ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SICHEM PEACE - IMO 9311268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SICHEM PEACEAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9311268Hits:379
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Huelva (Spain) - GT/5451 - Chemical/Oil Products Tanker - Built in 2005 - Singapore

Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Ocean
IMO:9311268
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130966
Callsign:9MQF6
Former name(s):
- Sichem Peace (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,443 tons
Summer DWT:8,760 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’59.82” N, 104°19’56.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Sgp
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
08:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:46 UTCSgp
2016 October 26th, 08:00:51 UTCSan Juan
2016 October 26th, 08:00:39 UTCTortola
2016 October 26th, 08:00:05 UTCSan Juan
2016 October 22nd, 13:00:17 UTCTortola
2016 October 19th, 10:00:02 UTCSt.john
2016 April 11th, 08:00:35 UTCTortola
2016 April 10th, 08:00:05 UTCSan Juan
2016 April 6th, 09:00:01 UTCSt.john
2016 March 19th, 11:00:33 UTCTortola
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC OCEAN
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
PACFIC OCEAN
© martin klingsick
Pacific Ocean
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!