ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SICHEM PEACE - IMO 9311268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SICHEM PEACEAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9311268Hits:347
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Huelva (Spain) - GT/5451 - Chemical/Oil Products Tanker - Built in 2005 - Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Ocean
IMO:9311268
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130966
Callsign:9MQF6
Former name(s):
- Sichem Peace (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,443 tons
Summer DWT:8,760 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’49.38” N, 103°40’58.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:11th Oct 2017
07:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 11th, 07:00:13 UTCSingapore
2017 August 14th, 00:00:25 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 August 1st, 01:00:58 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 July 22nd, 21:30:44 UTCSingapore
2017 April 12th, 15:30:59 UTCSpore-ebga
2017 March 24th, 02:00:39 UTCSingapore/pebgc
2017 February 1st, 01:00:26 UTCSingapore
2016 October 11th, 02:00:57 UTCS'pore A Wpa.
2016 October 11th, 02:00:51 UTCS'pore A Wpa.
2016 October 11th, 02:00:48 UTCS'pore A Wpa.
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC OCEAN
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
PACFIC OCEAN
© martin klingsick
Pacific Ocean
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!