ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOHAR LNG - IMO 9210816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SOHAR LNGAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9210816Hits:567
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Huelva (Spain) - GT/111203 - LNG Tanker - Built in 2001 - Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Sohar Lng
IMO:9210816
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357186000
Callsign:H9ZZ
Former name(s):
- Lakshmi (Until 2003 Mar)
- Sohar Lng (Until 2002 Dec)
- Lakshmi (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:111,203 tons
Summer DWT:71,997 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOHAR LNG
© akihiro
SOHAR LNG
© akihiro
Sohar LNG
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!