ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XUAN DE MEN - IMO 7813597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:XUAN DE MENAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7813597Hits:694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Huelva (Spain) - GT/16130 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1979 - Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Xuan De Men
IMO:7813597
Former name(s):
- Joana Bonita (Until 2002 Apr)
- Atlantic Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,130 tons
Summer DWT:22,656 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XUAN DE MEN
© AAA
Xuan De Men
© Saulius Eimutis
XUAN DE MEN
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!