ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEQUOT - IMO 9115523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:PEQUOTAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115523Hits:799
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PEQUOT Imo No. 9115523 Vlissingen 13-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Patriot
IMO:9115523
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371535000
Callsign:3FEN8
Former name(s):
- Pequot (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,615 tons
Summer DWT:70,165 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bulk Patriot
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Bulk Patriot
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
BULK PATRIOT
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!