ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Freezer - IMO 8819304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Green FreezerAdded:Jan 08, 2005
Captured:October 01, 2003IMO:8819304Hits:1,386
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ålesund - 01.10.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Freezer
IMO:8819304
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311009600
Callsign:C6XH4
Former name(s):
- Erikson Freezer (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’9.72” N, 23°46’12.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 158° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
16:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 16:00:55 UTCPort Said
2018 February 15th, 10:00:38 UTCPiraeus
2018 February 12th, 01:30:19 UTCTuzla
2018 February 4th, 18:00:26 UTCChornomorsk
2018 January 8th, 16:00:27 UTCSkagen
2017 December 24th, 01:00:07 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 26th, 22:00:53 UTCMostaganem
2017 November 15th, 08:00:29 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 9th, 03:00:09 UTCLtklj
2017 November 5th, 03:00:07 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
GREEN FREEZER
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN FREEZER
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN FREEZER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!