ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIMO - IMO 8121719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:GRIMOAdded:Jan 08, 2005
Captured:April 14, 2004IMO:8121719Hits:791
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vedde, Sula - 14.04.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali Aga
IMO:8121719
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002595
Callsign:TCTF3
Former name(s):
- My Ship (Until 2008 Sep)
- Aspana (Until 2004 Dec)
- Grimo (Until 2004 Jun)
- Inishowen (Until 1995 Dec)
- Raimundo A (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,998 tons
Summer DWT:3,126 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’23.95” N, 28°37’22.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 208° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:23rd Oct 2016
15:00:30 UTC
Last update:
25 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 23rd, 15:00:30 UTCBandirma
2016 April 14th, 09:00:33 UTCGemlik
2016 February 10th, 12:00:02 UTCEvyapport
2016 January 30th, 15:00:34 UTCEvyap
2016 January 30th, 04:00:38 UTCH.pasa
2015 December 9th, 10:00:11 UTCGemlik
2015 December 2nd, 20:30:10 UTCHaydarpasa
2015 December 2nd, 08:00:11 UTCYilport
2015 November 27th, 09:00:32 UTCGemlik
2015 November 21st, 12:30:41 UTCAmbarli
More Of This Ship
ALI AGA
© Zoka
MY SHIP
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALI AGA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!