ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST DOMINICA - IMO 9038335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:GEEST DOMINICAAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9038335Hits:1,996
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
GEEST DOMINICA 13,00-1993 IMO 9038335 at Greenwich on a courtsey visit Apr 19th 1993
Now sailing as DOMINICA
Vessel Identification
Name:Autumn Wave
IMO:9038335
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308668000
Callsign:C6LF9
Former name(s):
- Dominica (Until 2009 Jan)
- Geest Dominica (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,077 tons
Summer DWT:13,981 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°59’34.86” S, 71°34’49.14” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 101° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
02:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 22nd, 02:00:29 UTCValparaiso
2018 February 5th, 12:00:13 UTCLos Angeles
2018 January 22nd, 01:30:02 UTCCoquimbo
2018 January 10th, 15:00:48 UTCCrisbal
2017 December 11th, 00:00:54 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 November 10th, 06:00:07 UTCMoin
2017 October 30th, 06:00:43 UTCLisbon
2017 October 17th, 11:00:53 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 October 13th, 11:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 10th, 13:00:03 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
AUTUMN WAVE
© Juan Carlos C.
AUTUMN WAVE
© Juan Carlos C.
AUTUMN WAVE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Jan 10, 2006 08:57 (12 years ago)
Beautiful and rare shot Ken. I think it's particularly stylish the way they have dressed the ship by suspending the flags from the deck cranes.
regards
John J.
Ken Smith on Jan 06, 2006 18:24 (12 years ago)
Thanks Derek

Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jan 06, 2006 16:57 (12 years ago)
Nice shot !

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!