ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL SYDNEY - IMO 9328493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:APL SYDNEYAdded:Aug 25, 2012
Captured:April 18, 2012IMO:9328493Hits:1,377
Location:Brani Terminal, Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9328493
1st name: GOTTFRIED SCHULTE
flag / nationality: Hong Kong
owner: Schulte Thomas Reederei
operator: APL
completion year: 2006 / 11
shipyard: Shanghai Shipyard, China
yard / hull number: 1115
engine design: B&W
engine type: 7K90MCC
power output (KW): 28.834
maximum speed (Kn): 23,4
overall length (m): 231,00
overall beam (m): 32,20
maximum draught (m): 12,00
maximum TEU capacity: 3554
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 2353
reefer containers (TEU): 500
deadweight (ton): 41.500
gross tonnage (ton): 35.697
handling gear: None
Vessel Identification
Name:Gottfried Schulte
IMO:9328493
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477581100
Callsign:VRCF5
Former name(s):
- Apl Sydney (Until 2014 Sep 08)
- Gottfried Schulte (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,991 tons
Summer DWT:42,101 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’5.2” N, 103°47’18.53” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 53° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Wbga
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
02:30:48 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 02:00:01 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 25th, 02:30:48 UTCSin Wbga
2018 June 24th, 12:00:36 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 12th, 11:00:33 UTCAuckland
2018 June 5th, 16:00:24 UTCPort Chalmers
2018 June 4th, 06:00:05 UTCBluff Harbour
2018 May 28th, 23:00:05 UTCBell Bay
2018 May 15th, 08:30:36 UTCSingapore Wbga
2018 May 13th, 15:00:34 UTCMy Tpp
2018 May 13th, 15:00:12 UTCId Tpp
More Of This Ship
GOTTFRIED SCHULTE
© GERALDINE
GOTTFRIED SCHULTE
© GERALDINE
GOTTFRIED SCHULTE
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!