ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lamyra - IMO 8025288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:LamyraAdded:Jan 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8025288Hits:578
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
-IMO#8025288- discharging coal from S. America at Providence,RI,12-20-05. She was the latest panamax ship to providence since her fleet mate Amphion coincidently enough
Vessel Identification
Name:Mexico City
IMO:8025288
Former name(s):
- Lamyra (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,447 tons
Summer DWT:64,879 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mexico City
© Andrey Jakimenko
Mexico City
© Andrey Jakimenko
MEXICO CITY
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on Jan 09, 2006 03:03 (11 years ago)
Great shot Matt. Reminds me of New York with the broken up waterfront in the foreground.
Nate on Jan 07, 2006 06:03 (11 years ago)
nice photo Matt, came out alot better than my photo of her.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!