ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTEINIS KULINICS - IMO 8131568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:KAPTEINIS KULINICSAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8131568Hits:615
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
G/T: 12,367t  L.O.A: 152.70m  Flag: Panama

Yokohama, Japan. 11/12/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapteinis Kulinics
IMO:8131568
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Kulinich (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,367 tons
Summer DWT:13,857 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN KULINICH
© Patrick Hill
KAPTEINIS KULINICS
© Olaf Kuhnke
KAPTEINIS KULINICS
© Olaf Kuhnke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!