ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTRALIAN ADVANCE - IMO 8117287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:AUSTRALIAN ADVANCEAdded:Oct 02, 2004
Captured:June 02, 1987IMO:8117287Hits:1,075
Location:Port Botany, Botany Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Australian Advance reg Melbourne at Port Botany 2-6-87
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammura
IMO:8117287
Former name(s):
- Hammurabi (Until 2012 May)
- Australian Advance (Until 1998 Dec)
- Hammurabi (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,534 tons
Summer DWT:35,616 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMMURABI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AUSTRALIAN ADVANCE
© Gordy
HAMMURABI
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!