ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIANCA - IMO 7217561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BIANCAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7217561Hits:706
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading Timber Ipswich West Bank 6th Sept. 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgiana
IMO:7217561
Former name(s):
- Dudu Express (Until 2007 May)
- Bianca (Until 2005 May)
- Cindy (Until 2003 Jan)
- Bianca (Until 2000 Aug)
- Atria (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,934 tons
Summer DWT:1,531 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIANCA
© Adrian Ford
BIANCA
© Adrian Ford
BIANCA
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 08, 2014 17:44 (3 years ago)
Thanks Denis,

All a long while ago now!

best regards
Derek
Dеnis on Jun 08, 2014 15:48 (3 years ago)
Pretty shot, Derek! Lovely red classic Sietas feeder & funny cranes!
DEREK SANDS on Jan 07, 2006 21:47 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much for your comments.
I have a lot more scanned slides taken in Ipswich to post.

regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 06, 2006 21:29 (11 years ago)
Excellent view of this beautiful red lady in 1991 Derek.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!