ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOR - IMO 7510157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BORAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7510157Hits:1,230
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Yugoslav Freighter loading Grain at Ipswich.
9th April 1992.

Gross tonnage : 7022 (during 1995)
DWT : 12048
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1975)
Year of build : 1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Servet
IMO:7510157
Former name(s):
- Hale (Until 1998)
- Aslinur (Until 1995 Nov)
- Bor (Until 1994 Jun)
- Securitas (Until 1989)
- Volos (Until 1987)
- Korea Star (Until 1985)
- Jayne H.b. (Until 1982)
- Hilary B (Until 1981)
- Blue Jupiter (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,022 tons
Summer DWT:12,048 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HALE
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,230 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!