ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRENDONIAN - IMO 6612269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BRENDONIANAdded:May 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:6612269Hits:808
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading Malt at Pauls berth in Ipswich enclosed dock 28th Sept. 1990. Note the old custome house behind.
This area all a marina now!
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmen
IMO:6612269
Flag:Panama
Callsign:H3DA
Former name(s):
- Rey Del Mar (Until 2008 Aug)
- Ocean Song (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sea Song (Until 2005 Mar)
- Shaskia Lee (Until 2004 Mar)
- Brendonian (Until 2000 Mar)
- Brendonia (Until 1984)
- Paola Dayan (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:495 tons
Summer DWT:837 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:25.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°27’11.71” N, 79°50’50.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.7kts, 62°
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
27 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BRENDONIAN
© Yvon Perchoc
BRENDONIA
© Mike Griffiths
SHASKIA LEE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!