ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH OLDENDORFF - IMO 9032707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:ELISABETH OLDENDORFFAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9032707Hits:686
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ELISABETH OLDENDORFF
Imo No.9032707
Antwerp 23-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Xiang Rui
IMO:9032707
Flag:China
MMSI:412513000
Callsign:BINK
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth Oldendorff (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,696 tons
Summer DWT:22,154 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°20’14.41” N, 121°40’32.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 124° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 22:00:22 UTCQhd
2017 July 26th, 06:15:36 UTCWujing
2017 July 19th, 20:00:07 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 July 4th, 11:00:39 UTCCjk
2017 June 18th, 10:00:12 UTCWujing
2017 June 18th, 00:00:24 UTCC J K
2017 June 5th, 05:00:18 UTCTianjin
2017 May 30th, 15:00:10 UTCCjk
2017 May 25th, 05:00:23 UTCCaofeidian
2017 May 20th, 10:30:01 UTCWujing
More Of This Ship
Xin Xiang Rui
© Wil Weijsters
ELISABETH OLDENDORFF
© dedge
Xin Xiang Rui
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!