ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGAMEMNON - IMO 9315381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Markus Reiche [View profile]Title:AGAMEMNONAdded:Aug 26, 2012
Captured:August 05, 2012IMO:9315381Hits:1,719
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Agamemnon Ex Bunga Seroja Dua seen turning in Bremerhaven 05th August 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Agamemnon
IMO:9315381
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015744
Callsign:D5CN6
Former name(s):
- Bunga Seroja Dua (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,776 tons
Summer DWT:103,772 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°50’53.84” N, 114°22’42.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 192° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Shekou
Arrival:10th Dec 2019
22:30:22 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 07:30:30 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 July 20th, 14:00:51 UTCTianjin
2018 July 8th, 13:00:33 UTCSgsin
2018 July 8th, 13:00:05 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 14th, 16:30:48 UTCMywsp
2018 June 13th, 06:00:47 UTCSgsin Epbga
2018 May 21st, 19:00:06 UTCSin Pebga
2018 May 3rd, 23:30:16 UTCInnsa
2018 April 20th, 22:40:11 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 1st, 16:00:17 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
Agamemnon
© MO Roy
BUNGA SEROJA DUA
© har
BUNGA SEROJA DUA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :