ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LISTA - IMO 9117208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:WILSON LISTAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117208Hits:701
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WILSON LISTA
Imo No.9117208
Antwerp 23-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Lista
IMO:9117208
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314188000
Callsign:8PRW
Former name(s):
- Wani Venture (Until 2004 Nov)
- Venture (Until 2002 Jun 20)
- Sea Severn (Until 2001 Feb 16)
- Venture (Until 2000 Sep 21)
- Msc Venture (Until 1999 Mar 19)
- Lys Trader (Until 1996 Oct 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,717 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°35’53.39” N, 11°22’48.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 220° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Narvik
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
00:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 00:00:43 UTCNarvik
2018 August 7th, 23:00:53 UTCMosjoen
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:54 UTCCorcubion
2018 July 15th, 07:00:54 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:55 UTCSilloth
2018 June 24th, 07:00:10 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 21st, 16:00:25 UTCAalborg
2018 June 13th, 16:00:08 UTCGlasson Dock Via Noh
2018 June 6th, 12:00:54 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
WILSON LISTA
© erwin willemse
WILSON LISTA
© erwin willemse
WILSON LISTA
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!