ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK WESTLAND - IMO 9262895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MAERSK WESTLANDAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9262895Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
08.12.05 near Rotterdam.Flag A+B/St.John's Built 2003/Hegemann Rolandwerft Berne. GT 6370 tdw 8372 TEU 630 L 134,06 B 19,4 D 7,3 ME Caterpillar MaK 8 M 43 7200 kw/ 500rpm. 18ktn.
Forward Section built by Peene-Werft
Vessel Identification
Name:Charon J
IMO:9262895
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372546000
Callsign:HOTU
Former name(s):
- Corvus J (Until 2013 Feb 18)
- Charon J (Until 2013 Feb 18)
- Dana Gothia (Until 2011 Dec 27)
- Maersk Westland (Until 2006 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,370 tons
Summer DWT:8,372 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°59’46.7” S, 115°39’54.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 320° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Portland
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
17:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 17:00:05 UTCPortland
2018 August 18th, 10:00:58 UTCFreemantle Australi
2018 June 11th, 00:01:12 UTCTianjin
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:52 UTCJakarta
2017 August 24th, 02:00:22 UTCPuerto Montt Chile
2017 July 20th, 02:00:48 UTCTianjin China
2017 February 13th, 02:00:10 UTCHong Kong China
2016 October 14th, 22:35:50 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 February 25th, 00:00:13 UTCTuzla
2016 February 1st, 00:00:59 UTCFremantle Aus
More Of This Ship
JAWAN
© GERALDINE
JAWAN & JIN ZHOU WAN
© GERALDINE
JAWAN
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!