ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARKGRACHT - IMO 8520214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:PARKGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8520214Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Heading to sea from Tamar River and port of Bell Bay Tasmania after delivering power station equipment. 7-1-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Klimin
IMO:8520214
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352220
Callsign:UIKG
Former name(s):
- Park River (Until 2011 Mar)
- Parkgracht (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,998 tons
Summer DWT:9,656 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°27’52.76” N, 121°27’23.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 137° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Ch Tag
Arrival:10th Apr 2017
20:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 10th, 20:00:13 UTCCh Tag
2017 March 23rd, 08:00:03 UTCKr Pus
2017 March 12th, 03:00:17 UTCCh Tag
2017 January 5th, 05:00:52 UTCCn Tag
2016 December 7th, 02:15:16 UTCCn Cgu
2016 December 5th, 20:00:31 UTCCn Cjk
2016 November 11th, 02:00:45 UTCCn Tag
2016 April 2nd, 21:00:44 UTCJp Kzu
2016 March 28th, 19:00:18 UTCCn Tag
2015 October 9th, 14:00:52 UTCKr Kpo
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN KLIMIN & OMSKIY 115
© Savitskiy Igor
Kapitan Klimin
© Sergey Lysov
KAPITAN KLIMIN
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!