ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Westwood Anette - IMO 8512982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Westwood AnetteAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8512982Hits:861
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Westwood Anette at Vancouver, BC, Canada


September 2005

IMO Added 8512982 Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cotinga Arrow
IMO:8512982
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308203000
Callsign:C6QO9
Former name(s):
- Westwood Anette (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,252 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’34.51” N, 79°57’19.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 311° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Bb Bgi
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
21:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 21:00:44 UTCBb Bgi
2018 August 1st, 09:00:11 UTCEs Lcg
2018 July 31st, 12:00:54 UTCLa Coruna
2018 June 29th, 19:00:49 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 17th, 12:00:39 UTCLarvik
2018 June 9th, 05:00:13 UTCLarvik
2018 June 4th, 08:30:59 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 12th, 14:00:25 UTCMorehead
2018 January 15th, 12:00:31 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 January 2nd, 11:00:23 UTCMorehead
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC PEARL
© martin klingsick
Pacific Pearl
© Hannes van Rijn
PACIFIC PEARL
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!