ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wilderness Adventurer - IMO 8978667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Wilderness AdventurerAdded:Jan 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8978667Hits:703
Location:Ketchikan, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Wilderness Adventurer at Ketchikan, AK, USA
September 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilderness Adventurer
IMO:8978667
Flag:U.s.a.
Callsign:WRC6396
Former name(s):
- Caribbean Prince (Until 1998 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:639 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Falling Waters Wv
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°12’35.87” N, 135°59’58.82” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 145° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Gbnp
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 5th, 07:45:00 UTCSeattle
2017 September 28th, 07:00:14 UTCGbnp
2017 September 22nd, 06:30:11 UTCJuneau
2017 September 21st, 06:30:20 UTCGbnp
2017 September 16th, 06:30:50 UTCJuneau
2017 September 13th, 06:30:01 UTCGbnp
2017 August 20th, 06:00:45 UTCIdaho
2017 August 17th, 00:01:46 UTCGbnp
2017 July 25th, 07:00:18 UTCIdaho Inlet
2017 May 30th, 18:00:11 UTCBartlett
More Of This Ship
WILDERNESS ADVENTURER
© Kyle Stubbs
Wilderness Adventurer
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!