ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANULANI - IMO 7002071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom [View profile]Title:MANULANIAdded:Jan 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:7002071Hits:1,660
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nulan
IMO:7002071
Former name(s):
- Manulani (Until 2003 Nov)
- Hawaiian Progress (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,785 tons
Summer DWT:27,107 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANULANI
© Chris Howell
MANULANI
© Tom
MANULANI
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!