ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PALAMOS - IMO 9141780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CALA PALAMOSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141780Hits:428
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 05.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giannina
IMO:9141780
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091019
Callsign:A8IP8
Former name(s):
- Cala Palamos (Until 2008 Sep 11)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2005 Feb 26)
- Santa Giannina (Until 2003 Jan 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kingston (Until 2002 Oct 09)
- Santa Giannina (Until 1997 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°4’29.96” N, 12°42’55.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 157° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Venice
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
04:00:15 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:14 UTCMersin
2018 July 20th, 04:00:15 UTCVenice
2018 July 19th, 00:30:13 UTCKoper
2018 July 17th, 22:00:12 UTCTrieste
2018 July 16th, 12:00:05 UTCRavenna
2018 June 19th, 12:00:33 UTCKoper
2018 June 18th, 22:00:32 UTCTrieste
2018 June 17th, 04:00:15 UTCItvce
2018 June 5th, 16:00:53 UTCMersin
2018 May 30th, 04:00:33 UTCItvce
More Of This Ship
MSC GIANNINA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC GIANNINA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC GIANNINA
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!