ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND STAR - IMO 8807088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ISLAND STARAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8807088Hits:355
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos on 30.12.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:8807088
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249727000
Callsign:9HYZ9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Dream (Until 2010 Nov 15)
- Island Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Horizon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,427 tons
Summer DWT:5,632 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°17’32.94” N, 15°14’13.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 36° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sct
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
07:00:55 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 07:00:55 UTCEs Sct
2017 December 14th, 12:00:29 UTCEs Ace
2017 December 11th, 08:00:35 UTCEs Spc
2017 December 10th, 07:00:39 UTCEs Sct
2017 December 9th, 07:00:32 UTCEs Lpa
2017 December 8th, 08:00:40 UTCEs Fue
2017 December 3rd, 06:30:59 UTCEs Sct
2017 November 29th, 08:00:13 UTCMa Spc
2017 November 26th, 07:00:15 UTCEs Sct
2017 November 25th, 07:00:11 UTCEs Lpa
More Of This Ship
HORIZON
© samtmendher
HORIZON
© Salvador de la Rubia
HORIZON
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!