ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Smart - IMO 8202070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:SmartAdded:Jan 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8202070Hits:544
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Loading sugar - Port of Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Sentosa
IMO:8202070
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357865000
Callsign:HOGM
Former name(s):
- Smart (Until 2010 Oct)
- Radiant Polaris (Until 2003 Feb)
- Balaji Premium (Until 2001 Jan)
- Verona (Until 1995 Feb)
- Iris 1 (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,308 tons
Summer DWT:36,205 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SMART
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Sentosa
© Russell Judge
Smart
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!