ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANIC PRINCESS - IMO 9292747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:OCEANIC PRINCESSAdded:Apr 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9292747Hits:522
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Oceanic Princess at Hobart's Macquarie 3 wharf, January 04 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanic Discoverer
IMO:9292747
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503492000
Callsign:VMQ8808
Former name(s):
- Oceanic Princess (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,779 tons
Summer DWT:370 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cairns
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°39’40.8” S, 152°26’4.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 38° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Cairns
Arrival:23rd Mar 2018
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
7 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:03 UTCCairns
2018 March 15th, 10:00:40 UTCSydney
2018 January 30th, 00:00:59 UTCPort Huon
2017 December 26th, 12:00:42 UTCSydney Heads
2017 December 24th, 06:00:06 UTCSydney
2017 March 19th, 07:00:00 UTCAmbon
2017 February 18th, 16:00:22 UTCSingapore
2015 October 20th, 21:30:31 UTCDarwin
2015 August 30th, 23:00:00 UTCBroome
2015 August 19th, 22:30:38 UTCDarwin
More Of This Ship
CORAL DISCOVERER
© Peter M P
CORAL DISCOVERER
© Clyde Dickens
CORAL DISCOVERER
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!