ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENTERPRISE - IMO 8321890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:ENTERPRISEAdded:Aug 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8321890Hits:667
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Updated on: 30/08/08 Now known as Tradenes

Seen here taking a few days off, berthed at Macquarie Wharf no 3 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia on 07/01/2006.  She 3rd in a que of 3 vessels currently using the Risdon Wharf.  Traffic for the Ziniflex Zinc Smelter gets priority over traffic for the Impact Ferterliser Plant.  The enterprise was sitting behind the Great Success (currently along side at Risdon)and the Seletar Hope (at Anchor)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tradenes
IMO:8321890
Former name(s):
- Enterprise (Until 2008 Jan)
- Torgnes (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,389 tons
Summer DWT:8,709 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Enterprise
© Cody Williams
Tradenes
© evgenii 10
TRADENES
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!