ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 135 - IMO 8879251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 135Added:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8879251Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian river sea vessel Volgo-Balt 138, gt. 1971, gt. 2457, northbound in the Bosphorus on 11.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Artey
IMO:8879251
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514239000
Callsign:XUJP4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 135 (Until 2008 Jan)
- Elena (Until 2003 Aug)
- Volgo Balt 135 (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,584 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’33.77” N, 36°37’35.52” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 251° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
17:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 17:00:16 UTCRostov
2018 August 6th, 17:00:10 UTCTo Order
2018 July 28th, 09:00:56 UTCTsingelli
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:06 UTCHereke
2018 May 14th, 05:00:54 UTCRostov On Don
2018 May 6th, 08:00:40 UTCBandirma
2018 April 27th, 07:00:39 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 24th, 18:00:24 UTCKherson
2018 April 17th, 18:00:33 UTCKherson
2018 April 17th, 18:00:19 UTCZaporozhye
More Of This Ship
ARTEY
© ahakan
Artey
© Wil Weijsters
ARTEY
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!