ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mariana - IMO 8016835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MarianaAdded:Jan 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8016835Hits:664
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Sierra Leone flag coastal gas tanker Mariana, bt. 1973, gt. 668, southbound in teh Bosphorus on 11.6.2005.
Ex Names:
Permai Jaya, Indonesia, 2004
Benderamas Tiga, Indonesia, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariana
IMO:8016835
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667002201
Callsign:9LB2343
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,314 tons
Summer DWT:1,665 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mariana
© Frank Behrends
Mariana
© Frank Behrends
MARIANA
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
argaz on Jan 14, 2006 09:12 (11 years ago)
good day
informations is wrong because his flag is georgia and 1982 built and a1 a2 a3 class - bureau veritas gas tanker

lutfen goruselim argaz@argaz.com
have nice photo shot....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!