ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prinsendam - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PrinsendamAdded:Oct 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:522
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Dutch cruise vessel Pinsendam, bt. 1988, gt. 37843, southbound in the Bosphorus on 11.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’33.61” S, 48°30’4.58” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 297° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Brqdo
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
11:00:05 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 11:00:05 UTCBrqdo
2017 December 4th, 12:30:50 UTCBrmao>brpin
2017 December 2nd, 14:00:13 UTCBocadevaleria>brmao
2017 November 30th, 14:30:09 UTCBrmcp - Brstm
2017 November 24th, 10:00:56 UTCMqfdf - Lccas
2017 November 23rd, 10:45:31 UTCKnbas - Mqfdf
2017 November 18th, 09:45:08 UTCBahcat - Uspef
2017 October 31st, 06:00:52 UTCMtmla>itmsn
2017 October 23rd, 03:00:46 UTCIlhfa>ilash
2017 October 21st, 04:00:38 UTCGrpir>cylms
More Of This Ship
Prinsendam
© Dragec
Prinsendam
© Dragec
Prinsendam
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!