ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rig Seismic - IMO 8101331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Theo Van Loon [View profile]Title:Rig SeismicAdded:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:January 05, 1998IMO:8101331Hits:1,791
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Rig Seismic, Geological Survey Ship. Built 1982.
Pictured Hobart, Tasmania, Australia. 5/1/1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Fugro Meridian
IMO:8101331
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308036000
Callsign:C6QR4
Former name(s):
- Svitzer Meridian (Until 2004 Feb)
- Rig Seismic (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,255 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°22’58.33” N, 7°32’14.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 348° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Hades Iris Srveyarea
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 14:00:40 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 25th, 00:00:08 UTCDea Survey Area
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:52 UTCBodo
2018 June 1st, 23:55:50 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 9th, 10:00:40 UTCBrasse Site
2018 March 27th, 22:00:32 UTCLeith
2018 March 21st, 23:00:08 UTCDen Helder
2018 March 15th, 00:30:25 UTCIjmuiden
2018 February 24th, 23:00:50 UTCKristiansund
2018 February 17th, 15:00:27 UTCSilfari
More Of This Ship
FUGRO MERIDIAN
© Moolen
Fugro Meridian
© Willem Oldenburg
Fugro Meridian
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!