ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Grindanger - IMO 8507212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Theo Van Loon [View profile]Title:Star GrindangerAdded:Aug 14, 2006
Captured:March 29, 1998IMO:8507212Hits:754
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Star Grindanger. Near Hoek van Holland, Niewe Waterweg. Rotterdam 29/3/1998. Built 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Grindanger
IMO:8507212
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564358000
Callsign:9V8148
Former name(s):
- Star Grindanger (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,972 tons
Summer DWT:43,131 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRINDANGER
© jens smit
GRINDANGER
© Marcus-S
GRINDANGER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!