ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANITA VENTURE - IMO 7916337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:ANITA VENTUREAdded:Aug 28, 2012
Captured:April 08, 1992IMO:7916337Hits:695
Location:New Orleans, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At New Orleans,La,Apil 8,1992
Vessel Identification
Name:St Vasilios
IMO:7916337
Former name(s):
- Svyatoy Ioan (Until 2007 Mar)
- Pretty Lady (Until 2004 May)
- Anita Venture (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,290 tons
Summer DWT:61,776 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ST. VASILIOS
© har
ST. VASILIOS
© har
ST. VASILIOS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!