ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAJAPAHIT - IMO 7920572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Theo Van Loon [View profile]Title:MAJAPAHITAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:July 25, 1996IMO:7920572Hits:1,261
Location:Port Botany, Botany Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Majapahit. Port Botany, Sydney, Australia. 25/7/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Sima Touba
IMO:7920572
Former name(s):
- Tempo (Until 2002 Jan)
- Tiger Bridge (Until 2001 Nov)
- Tempo (Until 1999 Nov)
- Majapahit (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,135 tons
Summer DWT:20,815 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAJAPAHIT
© Glenn Towler
SIMA TOUBA
© Reinier Meuleman
SIMA TOUBA
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,261 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!