ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PING HAI - IMO 6719990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:PING HAIAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:6719990Hits:1,246
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Ping Hai reg Shanghai at Sydney 5-10-85
Vessel Identification
Name:Ping Hai
IMO:6719990
Former name(s):
- Ioannis No.pateras (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,568 tons
Summer DWT:40,453 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
AAA on Jul 28, 2011 23:31 (5 years ago)
ACCORDING TO THE CHINESE NAME AT STERN,SHE IS PING HAI
Gianpaolo on Oct 18, 2008 14:01 (8 years ago)
For me is LONG HAI or PING HAI -Boelwerf built 1968 as AGIOI VICTORES and IOANNIS N PATERAS.
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,246 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!