ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAG RAVI - IMO 9127631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:JAG RAVIAdded:Jan 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9127631Hits:2,860
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulker JAG RAVI :Owners: Great Eastern Comp. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 04.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Acacia Star
IMO:9127631
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352149000
Callsign:3FXP7
Former name(s):
- Lisboa (Until 2013 Oct)
- Jag Ravi (Until 2013 May)
- Sea Satin (Until 2005 May)
- Oriental Express (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,322 tons
Summer DWT:45,342 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACACIA STAR
© lys
JAG RAVI
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
JAG RAVI
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!