ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD DUBAI - IMO 7431600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD DUBAIAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431600Hits:845
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD DUBAI, ex Euromax,Build 2002.2002. 39350 dwt. Owners: Maersk. Photo:(c)04.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Dubai
IMO:7431600
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dubai (Until 2006 Dec)
- Heemskerck (Until 2005 Apr)
- Transvaal (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,982 tons
Summer DWT:49,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heemskerck
© Adrian Ford
Heemskerck
© Adrian Ford
Heemskerck
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!