ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALFARAHIDI - IMO 7403445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ALFARAHIDIAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7403445Hits:1,098
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Seen in Genoa road (Multedo)1983,I.H.I built 1977. vess. scrapped.
as RAHI 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rahi
IMO:7403445
Former name(s):
- Alfarahidi (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:79,436 tons
Summer DWT:149,441 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALFARAHIDI
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,098 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!