ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA GIOIA - IMO 7028180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MARIA GIOIAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7028180Hits:1,062
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Genoa 1989,Santander built 1971,vess. scrapped,i rememberher as CEMENT THREE in 94.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cement Three
IMO:7028180
Former name(s):
- Maria Gioia (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,706 tons
Summer DWT:5,471 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALROSAL
© Simon Kruyswijk
Valrosal
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!