ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANASTASIA II - IMO 7706562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ANASTASIA IIAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7706562Hits:918
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Genoa 1986,Watanabe built 1977,IMO:7706562,in 2007 named MARATHON.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.dignity
IMO:7706562
Former name(s):
- Marathon (Until 2005 Apr)
- Anchor Bay (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sliema (Until 2000 Mar)
- Kapital I (Until 1999 Dec)
- Margaret John (Until 1997 Jan)
- Anastasia Ii (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,996 tons
Summer DWT:7,583 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E DIGNITY
© Philippe LAUGA
ANASTASIA II
© Mike Griffiths
KAPITAL I
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Nov 15, 2011 20:03 (5 years ago)
Sold for scrapping beached Chittagong 15-9-2011 as E.DIGNITY
GP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!