ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADRIA - IMO 7820734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ADRIAAdded:Jan 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:7820734Hits:860
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Seen leaving Genoa 1986,C.N.riuniti Ancona built 1981,IMO:7820734.
Vessel Identification
Name:Naples
IMO:7820734
Former name(s):
- Capo Carbonara (Until 2004 Mar)
- Adria (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:17,961 tons
Summer DWT:6,820 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPO CARBONARA
© carlo martinelli
CAPO CARBONARA
© carlo martinelli
ADRIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!