ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Star Li - IMO 5063588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ben gernaat [View profile]Title:Sea Star LiAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5063588Hits:1,368
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coaster at Alicante in dec. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Star Ii
IMO:5063588
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HP9103
Former name(s):
- Emmanuel Ii (Until 1997 Sep)
- East Pacific (Until 1996)
- Satu (Until 1990 Feb)
- Vagabund (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:425 tons
Summer DWT:889 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vagabund
© Frits Olinga
CARINA
© Malcolm Cranfield
Vagabund
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 08, 2006 15:49 (11 years ago)
Hi,
the vessel is a Sietas built Type 20 coaster. I think, it's the former german CARINA.

1960 Sietas,Hamburg/475 Freighter 424 5063588
CARINA-75, PR Neubau 475> H.P. Wegener, HH, D; Vagabund-88, CeroRederi (R.Cederberg)> Heinrich Meyer, Bremervörde, Peter Döhle SKG, HH; Satu-90, Satu Sh Ltd, Mal; East Pacific-98, East Pacific Co Ltd, Mal; Emmanuel II-97, PR, Blz;Sea Star II-, dto, Pan;

Regards Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!