ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRUARFOSS - IMO 8914568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:BRUARFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8914568Hits:414
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Reykjavík in late 90's
Vessel Identification
Name:Bruarfoss
IMO:8914568
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304260000
Callsign:V2PS8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Euro Quarto (Until 2001 May)
- Maersk Forto (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,676 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’5.82” N, 104°24’34.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 53° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
03:00:01 UTC
Last update:
5 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 03:00:01 UTCManila
2017 March 5th, 15:00:46 UTCPort Said
2017 March 5th, 15:00:40 UTCPort Said Eg
2017 February 22nd, 13:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 21st, 16:30:09 UTCImmingham
2017 January 24th, 06:00:05 UTCReykjavik
2017 January 20th, 20:00:31 UTCImmingham
2017 January 19th, 02:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 11th, 02:00:20 UTCImmingham
2016 April 3rd, 18:00:41 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
Bruarfoss
© Pilot Frans
Bruarfoss
© Pilot Frans
Bruarfoss
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!