ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREYDON TRADER - IMO 6723721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BREYDON TRADERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6723721Hits:915
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Ipswich Shipyard 13th Feb. 1992.

Built 1967 by Cassens, Emden as Anton Held 299gt
86 BREYDON TRADER - CHARLES - CJARNES
Vessel Identification
Name:Galaxia I
IMO:6723721
Former name(s):
- Charles (Until 2004)
- Breydon Trader (Until 1995 Jun)
- Anton Held (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:295 tons
Summer DWT:468 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anton Held
© simonwp
ANTON HELD
© PWR
BREYDON TRADER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 07, 2006 22:10 (12 years ago)
Hi Arne,

thanks for you comments and information.

regards
Derek
Arne Jürgens on Jan 07, 2006 22:08 (12 years ago)
Hi Derek,

what a nice pic. I've seen the vessel in the early 80's as the former ANTON HELD in Kiel canal.

Some more info:
1967 Cassens,Emden/77 Freighter 296
ANTON HELD-86, Anton u.Aloysius Held, D> Quay Lane Wharfage, Faversham, Gb; Breydon Trader-98, Breydon Marine Ltd, Great Yarmouth-> Calvet Trsp SA, Pan; Cjarnes-04, Mario Daniel Amador Barraza, Hon; Charles-, dto, Hon;
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!