ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIARTHORN - IMO 7917044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BRIARTHORNAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7917044Hits:790
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
About to go through the lock in to Ipswich Enclosed dock. 26th Nov. 1991.

Built 1980 by Richards, Lowestoft as "Graigallian" 1482gt
89 BRIARTHORN - 02 O.K.APOSTOLOS - 04 MOON
Vessel Identification
Name:Kirkman
IMO:7917044
Former name(s):
- Moon (Until 2009 Nov)
- O.k.apostolos (Until 2004 Jul)
- Briarthorn (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,576 tons
Summer DWT:2,435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Briarthorn
© Robbie Cox
CRAIGALLIAN
© PWR
BRIARTHORN
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!