ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGITTE - IMO 6815043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BRIGITTEAdded:Jan 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:6815043Hits:956
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Formerly the chemical carrier ALBRIGHT PIONEER one of the last vessels to regularly use Portishead dock. Supplying Chemicals to Albright and Wilson.
Built: 1968/6789.Seen at Ipswich Grain Terminal.
23rd August 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Raider
IMO:6815043
Former name(s):
- Searaider (Until 2000 Dec)
- Brigitte (Until 1994 Oct)
- Bright Pioneer (Until 1991 Feb)
- Albright Pioneer (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,459 tons
Summer DWT:11,185 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBRIGHT PIONEER
© Allan RO
ALBRIGHT PIONEER
© Michael Meredith
ALBRIGHT PIONEER
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!