ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALSA 55 - IMO 9136876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:BALSA 55Added:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136876Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
-IMO#9136876- about to discharge scrap metal in New Haven,CT,1-5-06, stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Leader Canakkale
IMO:9136876
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040197
Callsign:TCXC5
Former name(s):
- Sabri Tomba (Until 2011 Sep)
- Balsa 55 (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,358 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°9’42.6” N, 26°23’34.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 358° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Sousaki
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
16:00:09 UTC
Last update:
10 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 16:00:09 UTCSousaki
2018 August 4th, 07:30:48 UTCRades
2018 July 26th, 07:00:46 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 19th, 22:00:46 UTCIzmit
2018 July 9th, 03:00:48 UTCCartagena
2018 June 30th, 21:00:08 UTCAgadir
2018 May 15th, 17:00:23 UTCTema
2018 April 18th, 17:00:14 UTCSelaata
2018 April 10th, 11:00:45 UTCBari
2018 March 25th, 21:00:26 UTCLa Pallice
More Of This Ship
LEADER CANAKKALE
© Sushkov Oleg
LEADER CANAKKALE
© Tomasello Letterio
LEADER CANAKKALE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!