ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNKER - IMO 5372305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BUNKERAdded:Apr 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:5372305Hits:619
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Swedish tanker sailing from Ipswich Shipyard after sale docking. 3rd July 1990.
(The nice building in the background is the Tolly-Cobbold brewery.)

Built: 1958/487grt.
Ex Barrier-90 (Bowker and King), Ulco-72 (Union Lighterage) originally the bridge was in the middle of the vessel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner
IMO:5372305
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265548440
Callsign:SBVH
Former name(s):
- Bunker (Until 2011 Apr)
- Barrier (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:605 tons
Length:52 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.1 m

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’29.23” N, 23°12’35.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.8kts, 280°
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
23:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 23:00:56 UTCDurres
More Of This Ship
BARRIER
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Bunker
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
BUNKER
© Per Karlsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!