ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTA - IMO 8611233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:MARTAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611233Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster MARTA westbound in NOK. She's a sister of the COSMEA.

1988 Damen,Gorinchem u. Bergum/8235
GT: 1995
TDW: 2.627ts

KARIN-98; k.N-05, Herbert Meyer SKG, HH, D; Marta-06, UAB Juru Agentura Forsa, Klaipeda, Lit;
CARISSA-dto;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Carissa
IMO:8611233
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230977000
Callsign:OJMC
Former name(s):
- Marta (Until 2006 Mar)
- Karin (Until 2005 Jan)
- Capt.meyerkarin (Until 2003 Mar 19)
- Karin (Until 2003 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,628 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skoldvik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°5’18.05” N, 5°0’40.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 272° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Langstone
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
23:40:39 UTC
Last update:
10 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:10:02 UTCLangsto
2018 September 1st, 15:00:23 UTCShoreham
2018 August 30th, 13:15:24 UTCLangsto
2018 August 26th, 11:10:25 UTCDa395 Langstone
2018 August 16th, 15:00:50 UTCDa395 Shoreham
2018 July 31st, 13:30:17 UTCLangstone
2018 July 27th, 12:00:41 UTCShoreham
2018 July 24th, 09:10:39 UTCLangston
2018 July 19th, 16:30:00 UTCShoreham
2018 July 18th, 15:15:45 UTCLangstone
More Of This Ship
KARISSA
© Eddie Walker
Karissa
© Vladimir Knyaz
Karissa
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!